Our fully integrated team ensures customer satisfaction at all times.

Sales

Raphael Vögtli
Commercial Director
Sales Manager and Quality Manager
+41 56 463 66 02
Manuel Bürgisser
Sales / Offers
+41 56 463 66 04
Roger Grau
Sales / Offers
+41 56 463 66 13

Order processing

Bernhard Erne
Production planning / Work preparation
+41 56 463 66 06
Jolanda Stefani
Order processing
+41 56 463 66 00

Accounts department

Denise Strasser
Leader Bookkeeping / Personnel manager
+41 56 463 66 14
Anita Andermatt
Export / Invoicing
+41 56 463 66 12

Production

André Stäger
Head Manager
Technical Director
+41 56 463 66 03
Claude Werder
Chairman of the Board
+41 56 463 66 07
Samuel Werder
Founder of the business ( † 2020 )
 
 

Turning

Manuel Müller
Teamleader turnery
 
 
Amir Hoxha
Programmer / Machine tool setter / Instructor
+41 56 463 50 04
Daniel Schärer
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Hani Husain
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Louis Bürgin
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Luca Frey
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Bruno Müller
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Zoran Divitarov
Machine tool setter / Operator
 
 
Davor Matic
Machine tool setter
 
 
Ismail Dzaferi
Operator
 
 
Antonio Salvatore
Operator
 
 
Marianne Werder
Operator
 
 
Vlorjan Rrahmani
Operator
 
Ana Martins Pereira Alves
Operator
 
 
Vedat Firat
Operator
 
 

Drilling / milling

Pascal Huber
Teamleader millery
 
 
Philipp Wehrli
Teamleader millery
 
 
Coni Baldinger
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Thomas Aeby
Programmer / Machine tool setter / Instructor
+41 56 463 50 08
Lukas Frei
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
Jonas Kalbermatter
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Nabil Atoui
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Elia Picariello
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Fitim Krasniqi
Programmer / Machine tool setter
 
 
Alen Mujanovic
Machine tool setter
 
 
Milomir Obradovic
Operator
 
 
Ali Devetaku
Operator
 
 
Ali Vural
Operator
 
 
Seljami Redzepi
Operator
 
 
Fatlum Hoxha
Operator / Tool-Management
 
 
Nicole Hümbeli
Operator
 
 
Elez Haklaj
Operator
 
 
Taha Idris
Operator
 
 
Mendrit Maksutaj
Operator
 
 
Christian Vock
Operator
 
 
Daniela Michel
Operator
 
 

Finishing and Shipping

Christian Baur
Inventory management / Logistics
 
+41 56 463 66 08
Frederick Boss
Finish
 
 
Daniel Meier
Machine tool setter / Laser
+41 56 463 50 11
Fernando Pereira
Finish / Assembly
 
 
José Manuel De Jesus
Finish / Assembly
 
 
Ali Mahmoud
Finish / Assembly
 
 
Petra Baur
Finish / Cleanliness Room
 
 
Luis Felix
Quality assurance / Monitoring test equipment
+41 56 463 50 06
Marian Dentler
Quality assurance / Monitoring test equipment
 
 
Andreas Studer
Quality assurance / Cleanliness testing
 
Michael Kamarel
Parts cleaning / Quality assurance
 
 
Yvonne Schärer
Finish
 
 

Polymechanics trainee

Ahith Kasipillai
4th year poly-mechanic apprentice
 
 
Anthony Raj Remy
2nd year poly-mechanic apprentice
 
 
Fabian Fretz
1st year poly-mechanic apprentice