Our fully integrated team ensures customer satisfaction at all times.

Sales

Raphael Vögtli
Commercial Director
Sales Manager and Quality Manager
Manuel Bürgisser
Sales / Offers
Roger Grau
Sales / Offers

Order processing

Bernhard Erne
Production planning / Work preparation
Jolanda Stefani
Order processing
Corinne Vitale
Order processing / Assembly

Accounts department

Denise Strasser
Leader Bookkeeping / Personnel manager
Karin Stäger
Bookkeeping / Personnel manager
Anita Andermatt
Export / Invoicing

Production

André Stäger
Head Manager
Technical Director
Claude Werder
Chairman of the Board
Samuel Werder
Founder of the business ( † 2020 )

Turning

Manuel Müller
Teamleader turnery
Amir Hoxha
Programmer / Machine tool setter / Instructor
Daniel Schärer
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Hani Husain
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Louis Bürgin
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Luca Frey
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Bruno Müller
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Zoran Divitarov
Machine tool setter / Operator
Davor Matic
Machine tool setter
Ismail Dzaferi
Operator
Antonio Salvatore
Operator
Marianne Werder
Operator
Vlorjan Rrahmani
Operator
Besnik Dervishi
Operator
Ana Martins Pereira Alves
Operator
Vedat Firat
Operator

Drilling / milling

Pascal Huber
Teamleader millery
Philipp Wehrli
Teamleader millery
Coni Baldinger
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Thomas Aeby
Programmer / Machine tool setter / Instructor
Lukas Frei
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Mujedin Tairi
Programmeur / Installateur
Armin Clavadetscher
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Jonas Kalbermatter
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Nabil Atoui
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Elia Picariello
Programmer / Machine tool setter
Alen Mujanovic
Machine tool setter
Milomir Obradovic
Operator
Naser Ramadani
Operator
Evaristo Lago Martinez
Operator
Ali Devetaku
Operator
Ali Vural
Operator
Seljami Redzepi
Operator
Fatlum Hoxha
Operator / Tool-Management
Nicole Hümbeli
Operator
Elez Haklaj
Operator
Taha Idris
Operator

Finishing and Shipping

Christian Baur
Inventory management / Logistics
Frederick Boss
Finish
Daniel Meier
Machine tool setter / Laser
Fernando Pereira
Finish / Assembly
José Manuel De Jesus
Finish / Assembly
Ali Mahmoud
Finish / Assembly
Petra Baur
Finish / Cleanliness Room
Luis Felix
Quality assurance / Monitoring test equipment
Marian Dentler
Quality assurance / Monitoring test equipment
Andreas Studer
Quality assurance / Cleanliness testing
Michael Kamarel
Parts cleaning / Quality assurance
Pierre Werder
Parts cleaning

Polymechanics trainee

Fitim Krasniqi
4th year poly-mechanic apprentice
Ahith Kasipillai
3th year poly-mechanic apprentice
Peter Schwenne
2nd year poly-mechanic apprentice
Anthony Raj Remy
1st year poly-mechanic apprentice
 
  
Mit der Nutzung unserer Website erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies verwenden um das bestmögliche Surferlebnis zu erzielen. Detail Datenschutzerklärung